Brackets officially released for the 2013 Northwest Sweet 16

The brackets for the 2013 Northwest Sweet 16:

Serg – Jungle Brothers (Portland, OR)
vs
Jake the Capsoul – Record Junkies, Renton

AP – Crisis Crew (Bellevue, WA)
vs
A Minus – Formula Boogie Crew (Olympia, WA)

Jax – NON (Vancouver, WA)
vs
Rambo – New Birth Crew (Portland, OR)

Ives – Elements of Rhythm (Anchorage, AK)
vs
Blazii – Dog Pound (Seattle, WA)

Vital – Misguided Steps (Bremerton, WA)
vs
Merk – New Birth Crew (Portland, OR)

Mango – No Roots/TheM Team (Tacoma, WA)
vs
Matt – Dirty Rotten Scoundrels (Vancouver, BC)

HUSS – Massive Monkees, Seattle
vs
Cannibal Kindred – BYC (Seattle, WA)

Prince Hector – Tru Roots (Salem, OR)
vs
Dean – Filthee Feet (Vancouver, BC)

Advertisements

Sweet 16 list finalized

The list has been finalized for the Northwest Sweet 16 2013. The last two members are as follows:

Jake the Capsoul – Record Junkies, Renton
HUSS – Massive Monkees, Seattle

Already confirmed:

Prince Hector – Tru Roots (Salem, OR)
AP – Crisis Crew (Bellevue, WA)
Blazii – Dog Pound (Seattle, WA)
A Minus – Formula Boogie Crew (Olympia, WA)
Ives – Elements of Rhythm (Anchorage, AK)
Serg – no crew affiliation (Portland, OR)
Vital – Misguided Steps (Bremerton, WA)
Mango – No Roots/TheM Team (Tacoma, WA)
Jbugz – Soul Felons (Vancouver, BC)
Matt – Dirty Rotten Scoundrels (Vancouver, BC)
Cannibal Kindred – BYC (Seattle, WA)
Jax – NON (Vancouver, WA)
J-Styles – no crew affiliation (Seattle, WA)

The Northwest Sweet 16 – 2013

It’s here, the moment you’ve all been waiting for! We have finally released the information for the 2013 Northwest Sweet 16. Check out the list below, and visit our event page here. If you’d like to sign up to compete, visit our Facebook page here.

The Invite List:
Prince Hector – Tru Roots (Salem, OR)
AP – Crisis Crew (Bellevue, WA)
Blazii – Dog Pound (Seattle, WA)
A Minus – Formula Boogie Crew (Olympia, WA)
Ives – Elements of Rhythm (Anchorage, AK)
Serg – no crew affiliation (Portland, OR)
Vital – Misguided Steps (Bremerton, WA)
Mango – No Roots/TheM Team (Tacoma, WA)
Jbugz – Soul Felons (Vancouver, BC)
Matt – Dirty Rotten Scoundrels (Vancouver, BC)
Cannibal Kindred – BYC (Seattle, WA)
Jax – NON (Vancouver, WA)
J-Styles – no crew affiliation (Seattle, WA)
Community Voter Winner (Vote by visiting the Outshine Production’s Facebook Page)
Portland Prelim Winner

NW-Sweet-16---2013---Front