Sweet 16 Championship – 2017

SWEET 16 SACRAMENTO: July 7th-9th, 2017

For signups, please check out our Facebook page here!

Address: For all 3 days @
The Village (Across from Burbank High School)
3801 Florin Road
Sacramento, CA 95823

-Hip-Hop and HouseWorkshop: (Thursday July 6th)
(Mai Le, Tatianna)
8pm – 10pm
______________________________________________
DAY 1 (Friday)
Entrance:
Friday $5

INTERNATIONAL FRIDAY GROOVE PRE-PARTY
Friday 5 PM – 11 PM
– power battle
– 1 2 3 Stay Fresh battle
(First round top rock)
(Second round Footwork)
(Third round Flow)
______________________________________________
DAY 2 (Saturday)

Breaking Workshop: (Taisuke, Wingzero, Milhouse)
1pm – 3pm

Dj Magic Sean (formerly Fish Boogie)

Entrance:
At the Door: $15
Pre-sale tickets:
1 Day Pre-Sale $10
2 Day Pre-Sale $15 (Saturday & Sunday)
Kids Under 6 years old, get in FREE

Host: !!! EMCEE TRIX !!!

Preliminations 1PM – 4PM
Main Event starts at 4PM – 9PM

– 3 v 3 Bboy Battle
– JAPAN V.S WEST COAST BBOY EXHIBITION
– 1 v 1 All-Styles Battle

Prize Money / Trophies / Gear

3v3 First place winner $600 AND Automatic Top 16 for Style Elements Anniversary

1v1 All Styles First Place Winner
$$ CASH $$ and 1 FREE flight to Seatle, WA to at The Dragon Festival.

Bboy Judges:
Emma Ready (SINE Crew, UK)
Jayrawk (Style Elements, San Jose, CA)
Spin (Grounded Crew, Sweden)
Jey (Legiteam Obstruxion, France)
Future (Flexible Flav, Sacramento, CA)

All-Style Judges:
Hoshito (Japan)
Money-B (USA)
Tatiana (Switzerland)

DJ’s:
Dj Magic Sean (formerly Fish Boogie) Seattle WA

TEAM JAPAN:
Taisuke (Flooriorz)
WingZero (Foundnation)
Yosh (Gun Smoke Breakers)
Issei (Foundnation)
Nori (Flooriorz)
Ki-kl (Conven Crew)
Jerry Very Much (Since)

TEAM WEST COAST:
TBA

______________________________________________
Day 3 (Sunday)

Dj Magic Sean (formerly Fish Boogie)

Sunday: 2pm – 9pm
– Sweet 16 World Championship battle

-Jandro (Shakestyles, Spain)
-Deny (Flow Job) (Ukraine, Germany)
-Boogie B (Optimistic, USA)
-Sevrin (Dirty Rotten Scoundrelz) (Vancouver, Canada)
-Impulse (Moon Patrol) (Portland, USA)
-Ben Stacks (Knucklehead Zoo) (Vegas, USA)
-Milhouse (Drifterz) (Seoul, Korea)
-Saewl (Squishy Docious, Airforce) (Los Angeles, USA)
-Yosha (Gravity Benders) (Wisconsin, USA)
-Ives (Rockforce Crew) (Alaska, USA)
-Issei (Foundnation) (Japan)
-Fairytale (Grounded) (Sweden)
-Tahu (DOA) (USA)
-Sweet Lu (United Outkast / Dynamic Rockers) (NY, USA)
-DM (All-Star Flava) (Colombia)

– Choreography Showcases
– 1v1 under 18 seven to smoke bboy battle
– 1v1 under 18 seven to smoke all-styles

-Emcee Showcases
-Fresh
-Issa

 

Advertisements