Northwest Sweet 16 – 2016

northwest-sweet-16-2016---8.5-x-11


Buy tickets at Brown Paper Tickets starting March 11!!!
**********************************************************************
Yea, oh yea, you know what time it is. This will be the 9th year of the Northwest Sweet 16. Thank you to all the continued support from the past and also future years to come. =)

Djs:
Fish Boogie
Dig1
Mach Zero

Many thanks to our partners for this event:
Experience Education
PRC
Vita Coco
F-Rock Clothing
Charms Won

Tickets: $15
**********************************************************************

-Format for the b-boy crew competition will be 3v3

-Sweet 16 competitors to be announced in the following weeks.

**********************************************************************

Prizes:

Sweet 16 Invite Only Bracket – $400 cash plus wood cut trophies

3v3 b-boy crew competition – $600 cash plus wood cut trophies

**********************************************************************

Music provided by: Fishboogie (HBL / Misguided / Raw Mindz)

B-boy Judges:
Apple – BYC – Seattle
Jireh – bdb/soul Felons – Bremerton
Anna Banana – Massive Monkees – Seattle, WA
Marks Iller – Filthee Feet – Vancouver, WA
Kornnut – H.I.T. Squad/Battle Crisis – Seattle, WA

**********************************************************************

Schedule:

Doors open for competitors at 5pm.
5pm – Doors open
6pm – Crew Prelims Start
7pm – doors open for public
7:30/8pm – Sweet 16 bracket
8pm – B-boy crew top 8
9pm – Sweet 16 Quarters
9:30pm – B-boy crew quarters
10:30pm – Sweet 16 Semis
11pm – Semis and Finals

**********************************************************************

$$$$ <<< The Sweet 16 >>>$$$$

1 Phil – Wizards/Robson Darkside – Vancouver BC
2 AKhang47 – Def Con 5 – Portland OR

3 Tombo – New Birth – Portland OR
4 Lunatic – Unleashed Crew – Seattle WA

5 Ace-Uno – Rhythm Bunch – Anchorage AK
6 Spooks – Dangerous Goods – Saskatoon

7 Fishy – 10acious – Kent WA
8 Southeast Sweet 16 Winner: Stedlove – MZK – Tampa FL

9 Wooty – Dance Broomz/Hoodz – Tacoma WA
10 Buhnman – City NA – Lot Art Bandits

11 Sevrin – Dirty Rotten Scoudrels – Vancouver BC
12 Sith – No Roots – Kent WA

13 Virnvillain – Soul Felons/Hoodz – Vancouver BC
14 Rybonix – Misguided Steps – Tacoma WA

15 A Minus – Formula Boogie – Olympia WA
16 Tim the Pitt – Massive Monkees Crew – Seattle WA

Sub: Bboy Aaron – Misfits – Seattle

**********************************************************************

 

Sign up for teh 3v3 crew competition on our Facebook Page.

Advertisements